Highlights and Achievements

 

RANKING OF TOP PRIVATE B – SCHOOLS IN INDIA

Click here to view Ranking by Competitive Success Review – Top Promising B – School in India, November 2017

Click here to view ‘Chronicle’ – Certificate of Excellence B+ Category, B-School Survey 2016

Click here to view B – Schools Ranking 2016

Click here to view Ranking by Competitive Success Review – Top Promising B – School in India, October 2015

Click here to view B – Schools Ranking 2015

 

 ISTE Best Student Award for the Year 2017-2018.


STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS

Student Name Department Recognition (Awards/Prize) Event / Organizer
S.Nandhini I-MBA Prize 1-Minute Talent
Inter department meet-Organized by ECE Department
 S.Nandhini I-MBA Prize ADZAP- Inter department meet-Organized by ECE Department
      S.Keerthana
R.priyanka
II-MBA Prize Think pad Programme – Inter department meet-Organized by ITCA Department
S.Nandhini and
Mukundhakumar
I-MBA Prize Multimedia- Inter department meet-Organized by ECE Department
Mukundhakumar and S.Nandhini I-MBA Prize Shadow Art- Inter department meet-Organized by ECE Department
S.Nandhini I-MBA III Place NCW sponsored National Wide Competition to create awareness about the legal rights for women
S.Keerthana II-MBA III Place NCW sponsored National Wide Competition to create awareness about the legal rights for women

UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS 

BATCH NAME OF THE STUDENT RANK
2011-2013 P.DHIVYABHARATHI 49
2010-2012 R.PAVITHRA 48
2010-2012 E.ISWARIYALAKSHMI 45
2009-2011 S.HEMA 23
2009-2011 K.MUTHUVAHINI 19
2009-2011 M.DIVYA 11
2008-2010 K.P.DEEPA 48
2008-2010 N.REVATHY 26
2008-2010 M.PAVITHRA 13
2007-2009 V.JANANI 43

 

STUDENTS PROJECT- FUNDED

Academic Year

Name of the student

Title of the Project

Name of the Company

Fund Received (Rs)

2012-2013

C.Manimaran

A study on Customer Awareness towards Samsung Galaxy mobile with special reference to Erode

Samsung Erode

3000 per month

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS

BATCH NAME OF THE STUDENT AWARD VENUE
2014-2016 A.Premnath III Prize in Short Flim Velalar College of Engineering and Technology
K.Tamilarasan
2014-2016 N. Gopal II Prize in Group Dance Nandha Engineering College – Annual Day Celebration on 02.04.2015
A. Kathirvel
2014-2016 T. Rudhra I Prize in Cookery Nandha Engineering College – Annual Day Celebration on 02.04.2015
D.Saranya
2014-2016 N. Gopal II Prize in Ad-Zap Jayam College of   Engineering and Technology, Dharmapuri on 27.02.2015
P. Gokul Nath
C. Jeevanandham
P. Nagaraj
N. Praveen kumar
2014-2016 N. Gopal II Prize in Group Dance Sasurie College of Engineering, Vijayamangalam on 25.02.2015
A. Kathirvel
A.Kavin kumar
M. Jeevanantham
B.Dhanabal
2013-2015 B. Vigneshwaran 100% Attendance Award Nandha Engineering College on 15.04.2015
C. Muruganandham
2013-2015 R. Nandha Kumar Overall Championship Trophy VIT Business School (Chennai Campus) on 28.03.2014
R. Aravindh
B. Vigneshwaran
P. Boopalan
M. Gokul
P. Mythili
K. Suganya
A.P.Gokularajan
A. Manoj kumar
C. Arun